itunes pic
1. (Sig) English Country Blues Band : The Italian Job from the CD Unruly (Weekend Beatnik)

  1. Ariel Sharratt & Mathias Kom : Rise Up Alexa from the CD Never Work (BB*Island)
  2. June Tabor & Oyster Band : False True Love from the CD Fire & Fleet (Running Man)
  3. Myrkur : Fager Som En Ros from the CD Folkesange (Relapse)
  4. Trad.Attack! : Miks Te Ei Laula? from the CD Make Your Move (Made In Baltics)
  5. Farafi : Sembere from the CD Calico Soul (Piranha)
  6. Kadialy Kouyate : Fondinke from the CD Nemo (Kadialy Kouyate)
  7. The Unthanks : Griesly Bride from the CD Diversions Vol. 5 Live And Unaccompanied (Rabble Rouser)
  8. Rainy Day Woman : Shelter from the CD Home (Rainy Day Woman)
  9. Diana Collier : Ode To Riddley Walker from the CD Ode To Riddley Walker (Rif Mountain)
  10. Andrew Cronshaw : Cuir A Chion Dìlis Tharam Do Lamh (True Love Put Thine Arms Around Me) from the CD Zithers (Cloud Valley)
  11. Rebecca Foon : Pour from the CD Waxing Moon (Constellation)
  12. Fra Fra : Naked from the CD Funeral Songs (Glitterbeat)
  13. Jola : Ulad L Ghaba (The Children Of The Forest) from the CD Hidden Gnawa Music In Brussels (Muziekpublique)
  14. Aunt Molly Jackson : Roll On Buddy from the CD Songs Of Hard Times: Up, Over & Through (Alan Lomax Archive)
  15. The John Dummer Blues Band : Skin Game from the CD Crawling Up A Hill (Grapefruit/ Cherry Red)
  16. Matilde Politi feat. Gabriele Politi : Nta Viddi E Vaddi from the CD Viva Santa Liberata (Felmay)
  17. Maruja Limón : Rosario Dinamitera from the CD Ante Mí (Kasba Music)
  18. Melingo : El Sueño Del Éxodo from the CD Oasis (Buda)
  19. Junglelyd : Boots from the CD Junglelyd (Sounds Of Subterrania!)
  20. Andreas Tophøj, Rune Barslund : Dronningholmvejs Trippevals from the CD Trails & Traces (Go' Danish Folk Music)
  21. Paul Hutchinson : Roodulum from the CD The Maniacs (Paul Hutchinson)
  22. Ewelina Grygier : Szplin (Zimowy Dzik Jig / Ton Simple Plinn) from the CD Szplin (CM)
  23. Nancy Wallace : She Dreams Of Maps from the CD Weirdshire 3 – A Cure Of Souls (Sproatly Smith)
  24. Brigid Mae Power : The Blacksmith from the CD Head Above The Water (Fire)
  25. Peter Knight's Gigspanner Big Band : Awake, Awake from the CD Natural Invention (Gigspanner)
  26. Veronica Doubleday & John Baily : Asheq-e Manam Leili from the CD Silken Threads (Sempre)
  27. Matthieu Saglio with Bijan Chemirani : L'appel Du Muezzin from the CD El Camino De Los Vientos (ACT)
  28. Manhu : Moon from the CD Voices Of The Sani (Riverboat)
  29. Guo Can, Zoumana Tereta, Richard Bourreau : Sinzani Fama from the CD Saba Sounds (Felmay)
  30. Jack Sharp : God Dog from the CD Good Times Older (From Here)
  31. Sam Carter : Fly The Flag from the CD Home Waters (Captain)
  32. Brian McNeill : John Harrison's Hands from the CD No Silence (Greentrax)
  33. Tony Allen & Hugh Masekela : Coconut Jam from the CD Rejoice (World Circuit)
  34. Santrofi : Konongo Kaya from the CD Alewa (OutHere)
  35. Damily : Zaho Va from the CD Early Years: Madagascar Cassette Archives (Bongo Joe)
  36. Will Pound : Scottish a Virmoux/ SBrando from the CD A Day Will Come (Will Pound)

Podwireless can also be heard streamed live on Mixcloud.

You can find more details including past playlists and links to labels at www.podwireless.com

Follow the links for previous podcasts.