itunes pic
1. Orchestre Rivo-Doza: (Unknown Title) from the cassette Orchestre Rivo-Doza (no label)

  1. (Sig) Tiger Moth: Sloe Benga from the CD Mothballs Plus (Weekend Beatnik)
  2. Mariza: Quando Me Sinto Só from the CD Transparente (EMI)
  3. Toumani Diabate & Symmetric Orchestra: Kaira from the CD Shake The Whole World (Ki-0on)
  4. Toumani Diabate & Ali Farka Toure: Debé from the CD In The Heart Of The Moon (World Circuit)
  5. Baye Coly: Tialia from the CD Etamaya (Frikyiwa)
  6. Fimber Bravo & Kadialy Kouyate: Seagulls from the CD Small Talk (Bravo Bravo)
  7. Moussu T e Lei Jovents: Lo Gabian from the CD Mademoiselle Marseille (Manivette)
  8. Barry Dransfield: Grand Conversation from the CD Unruly (Violin Workshop)
  9. Eliza Carthy & The Ratcatchers: Scan Tester's Country Step Dance from the CD Rough Music (Topic)
  10. Alasdair Roberts: Lyke Wake Dirge from the CD No Earthly Man (Drag City)
  11. Stelios Petrakis & Bijan Chemirani: Matta Zeybegi from the CD Kismet (Buda)
  12. Savina Yannatou: Sta Kala Lu Serenu from the CD Sumiglia (ECM)
  13. Actores Alidos: Ninnidu A Giogu from the CD Canti Delle Donne Sarde (Finisterre)
  14. Debashish Bhattacharya: Nata Raaj from the CD Calcutta Slide Guitar 3 (Riverboat)
  15. (Sig) Tiger Moth: Sloe Benga from the CD Mothballs Plus (Weekend Beatnik)
  16. Mariza: Recusa from the CD Transparente (EMI)
  17. Kiran Ahluwaliya: Vo Kuch from the CD Kiran Ahluwalia (Triloka)
  18. Ehekye Collective: Nyekaafo from the CD Womba (Ehekye Collective)
  19. Serigne M'Baye: Sant Yalla from the CD Itineraire d'un Enfant Bronzé (Barclay)
  20. Rasha: Aguis Mahasnik Biman from the CD The Rough Guide To Sudan (WMN)
  21. Yasmin Levy: Locura from the CD La Juderia (Connecting Cultures)
  22. Panagiotis Kalantzopoulos: Nai e Oxi from the CD Thursday Evening (Cantini)
  23. Emily Portman & Lauren McCormick: Polly Oliver from the CD Song Links 2 (Fellside)
  24. Tim Eriksen: Still Growing from the CD Song Links 2 (Fellside)
  25. Chris Wood: Lord Bateman from the CD The Lark Descending (RUF)
  26. Spi & La Gaudriole: Sarrasine from the CD En Avant Baleti (Cinq Planetes)
  27. Ferus Mustafov: Revisko Oro from the CD King Ferus (GlobeStyle)
  28. Salif Keita & Kante Manfila: Djigui from the CD The Lost Album (Syllart)
  29. Gaby Lita Bembo & Orch. Stukas: Idee Kono from the CD Kita Mata ABC (RetroAfric)
  30. Andrew Cronshaw: Baile De Procesion from the CD The Language Of Snakes (Special Delivery/ Topic)

Podwireless can also be heard streamed live on Mixcloud.

You can find more details including past playlists and links to labels at www.podwireless.com

Follow the links for previous podcasts.