1. (Sig) English Country Blues Band : The Italian Job from the CD Unruly (Weekend Beatnik)
2. Billy Cooper, Walter & Daisy Bulwer, Reg Hall & Mervyn Plunkett : Jenny Lind / The Girl I Left Behind Me from the CD English Country Music (Topic)
3. Leveret : Molly Apple Pye from the CD Diversions (Rootbeat)
4. Eliza Carthy Band : No Man's Jig / Hanoverian Dance / Three Jolly Sheepskins from the CD Anglicana (Topic)
5. Martin Simpson : Down In The Valley To Pray / Continue To Roll from the CD A Closer Walk With Thee (Fledg'ling - out of print)
6. Ben Walker : A Day At The Races / The Fox On The Downs from the CD The Fox On The Downs EP (Folk Room)
7. Three Cane Whale : Cruc from the CD 303 (Three Cane Whale)
8. Arlet : Aidan's from the CD Clearing (Smugglers) (and fRoots 46)
9. BJ Cole & Emily Burridge : Gnossienne No.1 from the CD Into The Blue (BJEM)
10. Ben Mandelson : The Streets Of Delhi from the CD fRoots 21 (fRoots - out of print)
11. Rod Stradling : The Sportsman's Hornpipe from the CD Rhythms Of The Wold (Rogue - out of print)
12. Banter : Plane Tree from the CD Yes (Mrs Casey Music) (and fRoots 58)
13. Percy Brown : Step Dance Medley from the CD Heel & Toe (Veteran)
14. William Kimber : The Blue-Eyed Stranger from the CD The Music Of William Kimber (EFDSS)
15. Jim Eldon : Goathland Speed The Plough from the CD Songs And Fiddle Tunes (Stick)
16. John Kirkpatrick : Glorishears from the CD Plain Capers (Topic)
17. The Old Swan Band : Moss-Trooper's Polka / Billy Ballantine's Reel from the CD Fortyfived (Wild Goose)
18. Spiro : The Copper Suite from the DL single (Real World)
19. Neal Heppleston : Spencer The Rover from the CD Folk Songs For Double Bass (Preserved Sound)
20. Annie Whitehead & Alistair Anderson : Crazy Midnight: II. Twelve Midnight from the CD Northern Lights / Airplay (Provocateur)
21. Kathryn Tickell & The Side : Penguin Notes from the CD Kathryn Tickell & The Side (Resilient)
22. Penguin Café : Ghost In The Pond from the CD A Matter Of Life... (Penguin Café)
23. Boka Halat : Small Coals from the CD The Drummer (TAPS) (and fRoots 24)
24. Brass Monkey : Tip-Top Hornpipe / Primrose Polka from the CD The Complete Brass Monkey (Topic)
25. Bellowhead : Rochdale Coconut Dance from the CD E.P.Onymous (Bellowhead)
26. Al Jones : Most Chickens Are Mild And Friendly Or Would Like To Be from the CD Jonesville + (Ghosts From The Basement)
27. Dave Evans : Insanity Rag from the CD The Words In Between (Earth)
28. Ian A Anderson : Goblets & Elms from the CD Onwards! (Ghosts From The Basement)
29. The Rheingans Sisters : Dancing In The Cow Shed from the CD Already Home (Rootbeat)
30. Methera : Rising Sun from the CD Vortex (Methera) (also on fRoots 61)
31. Collectress : Pumphouse from the CD Mondegreen (Collectress) (also on fRoots 49)
32. Andrew Cronshaw : To A Smiling Shore from the CD Zithers (Cloud Valley)
33. Effra : Musicophilia from the CD Below Ground (Effra) (also on fRoots 68)
34. Duck Soup : The Radstock Jig from the CD Duck Soup (Hebe Music) (also on fRoots 26)
35. Pigeon Swing : Reel Joseph/ Reel des Accordeonistes from their unreleased demo
36. C. Joynes : Pollard The Limes from the CD Congo (Bo Weavil)
37. Davy Graham & Alexis Korner : 3/4 A.D. from the EP 3/4 AD (Topic)
38. PolkaWorks : The Whetstone / Tekili from the CD Borrowed Shoes (G&T Music)
39. Davey & Dyer : An Lanow / Cornish Girls from the CD Dynamite Quay (Dalla) (also on fRoots 71)
40. The Imagined Village (Gloworms v. Tiger Moth) : Kit Whites I & II / Sloe On The Uptake from the CD The Imagined Village (Real World)
41. (Outro): The Folk Dance Band : Sellenger's Round from the CD Listen To The Band (EFDSS)

Podwireless can also be heard streamed live on Mixcloud.

You can find more details including past playlists and links to labels at www.podwireless.com

Follow the links for previous podcasts.